• 加入FlightAware (為何加入?)
  • 登入
  • US Flag TW Flag 
00:32 EDT


 

機場跟蹤/資訊


-或-


 

InsightAirline Statistics ✈ KMCI to KORD (American Airlines)

FlightAware Insight ✈ Beta

Enter two airports to see historical statistics about commercial airline flights for that origin/destination pair in the last year.
Origin
Airport Code
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Destination
Airport Code
您是指Chicago地區嗎?
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Airline
Carrier Code (optional)

FlightAware Insight for Airlines is currently available as a beta product. Please read the Insight FAQ. To discuss feedback or issues, please use the FlightAware Insight discussion forums. To speak with a FlightAware analyst about commercial Insight data, please contact us.

Non-stop fares

Passengers traveling from Kansas City Intl (Kansas City, MO) () to 奥黑尔国际机场 (Chicago, IL) () on American Airlines (or its operators) paid the following prorated amounts for that one-way ticket during the previous 12 months:

Fare classMinimum/TicketMedian/TicketMaximum/TicketRevenue/FlightRevenue/Year
Unrestricted Coach Class$54.00$222.98$901.99$402.41$880,084.37
Restricted Coach Class$50.01$119.01$789.99$9,590.21$20,973,809.28
Restricted First Class$240.99$406.51$696.99$215.80$471,969.78
Total$10,208.42$22,325,863.43

Alternate routings and fares

Popular airport connections or alternate routing from Kansas City Intl (Kansas City, MO) () and 奥黑尔国际机场 (Chicago, IL) () across all carriers over the last 12 months included (prices lower than the most popular are in bold):

RoutingCarrierPopularityMinimumMedianMaximum
non-stopAmerican Airlines31%$50.01$119.49$1,071.01
non-stopUnited24%$51.50$120.01$973.00
non-stopAmerican Airlines
(operated by American Eagle)
16%$54.00$120.98$901.99
non-stopUnited
(operated by GoJet)
11%$52.51$131.98$835.98
non-stopUnited
(operated by SkyWest)
7%$50.33$131.50$578.99
non-stopUnited
(operated by Mesa)
3%$60.49$116.51$683.00
non-stopUnited
(operated by Former ExpressJet)
3%$59.48$163.50$800.00
non-stopUnited
(operated by Shuttle America)
3%$59.48$118.00$581.49

Flight frequency

On non-stop flights from Kansas City Intl (Kansas City, MO) () to 奥黑尔国际机场 (Chicago, IL) (), carriers flew the following number of flights during the previous 12 months:

CarrierFlights performedFlights scheduledPercentage flown
Former ExpressJet128127101%
FedEx33100%
United1,0391,04799%
American Airlines1,3721,39698%
Shuttle America19319897%
SkyWest37438797%
GoJet48650496%
American Eagle81585296%
Mesa19020593%
Continental100%

Load factor

On non-stop flights from Kansas City Intl (Kansas City, MO) () to 奥黑尔国际机场 (Chicago, IL) (), carriers filled this percentage of their seats during the previous 12 months:

CarrierPercentage of seats filledTotal seatsPassengersAverage per flight
Former ExpressJet93%6,4005,98047
SkyWest84%23,86819,02851
Mesa78%12,3809,78251
Continental74%173128128
Shuttle America72%13,51010,34654
United71%144,970105,616102
GoJet69%32,07621,93945
American Eagle67%42,27232,58040
American Airlines66%198,890130,39895

Cargo

On non-stop flights from Kansas City Intl (Kansas City, MO) () to 奥黑尔国际机场 (Chicago, IL) (), carriers handled this amount of cargo (including passenger luggage) during the previous 12 months:

CarrierCargo weight (lbs)Mail transport (lbs)
American Airlines52,580,00094,599
United37,212,9601,086,449
American Eagle10,369,480637
GoJet8,558,4600
SkyWest6,434,2650
Shuttle America3,684,7560
Mesa3,460,0000
Former ExpressJet1,536,0000
FedEx174,8790
Continental36,6830

Need more insight?

FlightAware has sophisticated reporting and analysis technology for commercial users of FlightAware Insight data. Please contact FlightAware to speak with a data analyst about your needs.